Official Cartoon Network Fantasy Schedule Thread

Markus Nelis

Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2016
Messages
3,584
Location
Somewhere
My fantasy schedule for September 2018
Weekdays
6:00 am Teen Titans
7:00 am Gumball
7:30 am Total Dramarama
8:00 am Summer Camp Island
8:30 am Teen Titans Go!
9:00 am Clarence
10:00 am Ben 10
11:00 am Tom and Jerry
12:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
1:00 pm Gumball
2:00 pm Total Dramarama
2:30 pm We Bare Bears
3:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
5:00 pm Ben 10
5:30 pm Gumball
6:30 pm Total Dramarama
7:00 pm Summer Camp Island
7:30 pm Teen Titans Go!

Weekends
6:00 am Gumball
8:00 am Unikitty
9:00 am Teen Titans Go!
12:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
1:00 pm Gumball
2:00 pm Unikitty
5:00 pm Total Dramarama
6:00 pm Summer Camp Island
7:00 pm Ben 10
 

WMania

Check Out My Avatar Thread!
Joined
Jan 29, 2011
Messages
3,077
Location
New York
I ended up making a Best. Summer. Ever. schedule. I won't make it an official fantasy schedule, but this is what I would do for the scattered premieres.
Picture1.png


HIGHLIGHTS:
• Six new episodes on weekdays, with reruns of the new episodes on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
• Two new episodes on weekends, with reruns of the new episodes for the rest of Saturday.
• I have Infinity Train, Yabba Dabba Dinosaurs, and Scooby Doo and Guess Who? once again. I still do not believe CN should've cancelled Clarence, so that airs alongside the other shows.
• Mighty Magiswords, which I excluded from my official schedules finds its way here. No TTG or 2016 PPG, however.
• For weekdays, every two hours, there will be Summer Camp Island or Craig of the Creek to heavily promote the two new CN programs for this year.
• I still found a way to keep my Throwback Thursdays, which will be a nice break. Bits and pieces of Rise and Shine appear on weekends (Looney Tunes, Tom and Jerry, Saturday Morning Cartoons).
• All things considered, I like how this turned out. A lot of diversity and a big emphasis on new shows. No action, however.
 

Vaughn Max

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2017
Messages
2,634
I ended up making a Best. Summer. Ever. schedule. I won't make it an official fantasy schedule, but this is what I would do for the scattered premieres.
View attachment 135482

HIGHLIGHTS:
• Six new episodes on weekdays, with reruns of the new episodes on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
• Two new episodes on weekends, with reruns of the new episodes for the rest of Saturday.
• I have Infinity Train, Yabba Dabba Dinosaurs, and Scooby Doo and Guess Who? once again. I still do not believe CN should've cancelled Clarence, so that airs alongside the other shows.
• Mighty Magiswords, which I excluded from my official schedules finds its way here. No TTG or 2016 PPG, however.
• For weekdays, every two hours, there will be Summer Camp Island or Craig of the Creek to heavily promote the two new CN programs for this year.
• I still found a way to keep my Throwback Thursdays, which will be a nice break. Bits and pieces of Rise and Shine appear on weekends (Looney Tunes, Tom and Jerry, Saturday Morning Cartoons).
• All things considered, I like how this turned out. A lot of diversity and a big emphasis on new shows. No action, however.
Where's Teen Titans Go, Powerpuff Girls 2016, and Ben 10 2017?

Sent from my BND-L24 using Tapatalk
 

CNFan1995

Cartoon Network, Adult Swim and Toonami Fan.
Joined
Apr 12, 2016
Messages
2,046
Here's my week 2 of Summer Fantasy Schedule For Cartoon Network.

Week 2: Ben 10 (2017) and The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (NEW)

Monday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Ben 10 (2017) (NEW)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (NEW)
8:15 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Ben 10 (2017) (NEW)
9:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (NEW)
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
11:00 am Ben 10 (2017) (NEW)
11:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
12:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (NEW)
12:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
1:00 pm Ben 10 (2017) (NEW)
1:15 pm Steven Universe
2:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (NEW)
2:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017) (NEW)
3:15 pm Craig of the Creek
4:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (NEW)
4:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
5:15 pm Regular Show
6:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
6:15 pm Justice League Action
6:30 pm Generator Rex
7:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
7:30 pm Teen Titans
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Tuesday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
7:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
8:15 am Apple & Onion
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
9:15 am Teen Titans GO!
10:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
10:15 am Teen Titans GO!
10:30 am Teen Titans
11:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
11:15 am The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
1:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
1:30 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
2:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
2:15 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
3:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
3:15 pm Clarence
3:30 pm Total Dramarama (New Show)
4:00 pm Ben 10 (2017) (x2)
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
5:15 pm Adventure Time
5:30 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
6:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
7:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016) (x2)
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Wednesday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
7:15 am Chowder
8:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
9:15 am Teen Titans GO!
9:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
10:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
10:15 am Bunnicula
11:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
12:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
2:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
4:15 pm Craig of the Creek
5:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
5:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
6:15 pm Craig of the Creek
7:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
7:15 pm Steven Universe
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Thursday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
7:15 am Unikitty!
7:30 am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
8:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
8:15 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
9:15 am Bunnicula
10:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
11:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
11:15 am Clarence
12:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
1:15 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
2:00 pm Ben 10 (2017) (x2)
3:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
3:15 pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
3:30 pm Ben 10 (Original Series)
4:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
4:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:30 pm Ben 10 Alien Force
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
5:15 pm Unikitty!
5:30 pm Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
6:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
6:15 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
7:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Friday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
8:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
8:15 am Craig of the Creek
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
9:30 am Teen Titans GO!
10:00 am The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
10:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:00 am Ben 10 (2017)
11:15 am The Amazing World Of Gumball
12:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
1:15 pm Regular Show
2:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
4:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
4:30 pm We Bare Bears
5:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
5:15 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
6:15 pm Teen Titans Go!
6:30 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
6:45 pm Steven Universe
7:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
7:15 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Saturday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged (New)
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures (New)
8:30 am Teen Titans GO!
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show (New)
9:30 am Bunnicula (New)
10:00 am New Looney Tunes (New)
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo! (Series Finale)
DC Nation Rebirth
11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls (New)
12:00 pm Teen Titans
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
1:30 pm Batman: The Brave & The Bold
CN Flashback

2:00 pm Time Squad
2:30 pm Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm Johnny Bravo
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
6:00 pm Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
6:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
7:00 pm Regular Show
7:15 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:30 pm Ed, Edd n Eddy
TOONAMI (Toonami may contain mature material, some viewers may not find suitable)

8:00 pm Samurai Jack (Season 5)
8:30 pm Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans
9:00 pm Attack on Titan: Season 2
9:30 pm Cowboy Bebop (HD)
10:00 pm Lupin the Third: Part IV
10:30 pm One Piece (New Episode)
11:00 pm Dragon Ball Super (New Episode)
11:30 pm Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters (New Episode)
12:00 am My Hero Academia (New Episode)
12:30 am FLCL: Progressive (New Episode)
1:00 am JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Stardust Crusaders: Battle in Egypt (New Episode)
1:30 am Hunter x Hunter (New Episode)
2:00 am Black Clover (New Episode)
2:30 am Naruto Shippuden (New Episode)
3:00 am Tokyo Ghoul re (New Episode)
3:30 am Young Justice
4:00 am Outlaw Star (HD)
4:30 am KIll la Kill
5:00 am Dragon Ball
5:30 am Dragon Ball Z

Sunday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
8:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show
9:30 am Bunnicula
10:00 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls
12:00 pm Young Justice
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
CN Flashback

1:30 pm Camp Lazlo
2:00 pm My Gym Partner's A Monkey
2:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy and Mandy
6:00 pm Teen Titans
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Chowder
7:30 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:45 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]
 
Last edited:

Markus Nelis

Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2016
Messages
3,584
Location
Somewhere
My schedule for October

6:00 am Teen Titans
7:00 am Gumball
7:30 am Summer Camp Island
8:00 am Craig of the Creek¨
8:30 am Total Dramarama
9:00 am Tom and Jerry
11:00 am Looney Tunes
12:00 pm Total Dramarama
12:30 pm Unikitty
1:00 pm Adventure Time
2:00 pm Total Dramarama
3:00 pm We Bare Bears
3:30 pm Total Dramarama
4:00 pm OK K.O.!
4:30 pm Ben 10
5:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
5:30 pm Gumball
6:00 pm Summer Camp Island
6:30 pm Craig of the Creek
7:00 pm Total Dramarama

Weekends
6:00 am Clarence
7:00 am Steven Universe
8:00 am Gumball
9:00 am Apple and Onion
9:30 am Total Dramarama
10:00 am Ben 10
10:30 am OK K.O.!
11:00 am Teen Titans Go!
12:00 pm Summer Camp Island
1:00 pm Craig of the Creek
2:00 pm Unikitty
3:00 pm Total Dramarama
4:00 pm Gumball
5:00 pm Teen Titans Go!
6:00 pm Unikitty
6:30 pm Summer Camp Island
7:00 pm Craig of the Creek
7:30 pm Total Dramarama
 

CNFan1995

Cartoon Network, Adult Swim and Toonami Fan.
Joined
Apr 12, 2016
Messages
2,046
Here's my week 3 of Summer Fantasy Schedule For Cartoon Network.

Week 3: The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)

Monday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
8:15 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
9:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
11:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
12:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
1:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:15 pm Steven Universe
2:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
2:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:15 pm Craig of the Creek
4:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
4:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
5:15 pm Regular Show
6:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:15 pm Justice League Action
6:30 pm Generator Rex
7:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
7:30 pm Teen Titans
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Tuesday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
7:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
8:15 am Apple & Onion
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
9:15 am Teen Titans GO!
10:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:15 am Teen Titans GO!
10:30 am Teen Titans
11:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:15 am The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
1:30 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
2:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
2:15 pm Clarence
3:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:15 pm Unikitty!
3:30 pm Total Dramarama (New Show)
4:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
4:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:15 pm Adventure Time
5:30 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
7:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Wednesday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 am Chowder
8:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
9:15 am Teen Titans GO!
9:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
10:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:15 am Bunnicula
11:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
12:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
2:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
4:15 pm Craig of the Creek
5:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:15 pm Craig of the Creek
7:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 pm Steven Universe
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Thursday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 am Unikitty!
7:30 am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
8:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
8:15 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
9:15 am Bunnicula
10:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
11:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:15 am Clarence
12:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
2:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
2:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:15 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
3:30 pm Ben 10 (Original Series)
4:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
4:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:30 pm Ben 10 Alien Force
5:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:15 pm Unikitty!
5:30 pm Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
6:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Friday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
8:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
8:15 am Craig of the Creek
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
9:30 am Teen Titans GO!
10:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:00 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:15 pm Regular Show
2:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
4:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
4:30 pm We Bare Bears
5:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:15 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:15 pm Teen Titans Go!
6:30 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
6:45 pm Steven Universe
7:00 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
7:15 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Saturday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged (New)
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures (New)
8:30 am Teen Titans GO!
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show (New)
9:30 am Bunnicula (New)
10:00 am New Looney Tunes (New)
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls (New)
12:00 pm Teen Titans
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
1:30 pm Batman: The Brave & The Bold
CN Flashback

2:00 pm Time Squad
2:30 pm Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm Johnny Bravo
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
6:00 pm Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
6:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
7:00 pm Regular Show
7:15 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:30 pm Ed, Edd n Eddy
TOONAMI (Toonami may contain mature material, some viewers may not find suitable)

8:00 pm Samurai Jack (Season 5)
8:30 pm Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans
9:00 pm Space Dandy
9:30 pm Cowboy Bebop (HD)
10:00 pm Lupin the Third: Part IV
10:30 pm One Piece (New Episode)
11:00 pm Dragon Ball Super (New Episode)
11:30 pm Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters (Series Finale)
12:00 am My Hero Academia (New Episode)
12:30 am FLCL: Progressive (New Episode)
1:00 am JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Stardust Crusaders: Battle in Egypt (New Episode)
1:30 am Hunter x Hunter (New Episode)
2:00 am Black Clover (New Episode)
2:30 am Naruto Shippuden (New Episode)
3:00 am Tokyo Ghoul re (New Episode)
3:30 am Young Justice
4:00 am Outlaw Star (HD)
4:30 am KIll la Kill
5:00 am Dragon Ball
5:30 am Dragon Ball Z

Sunday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
8:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show
9:30 am Bunnicula
10:00 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls
12:00 pm Young Justice
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
CN Flashback

1:30 pm Camp Lazlo
2:00 pm My Gym Partner's A Monkey
2:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy and Mandy
6:00 pm Teen Titans
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Chowder
7:30 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:45 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]
 
Last edited:

DavidVi11aronga

"Get a load of T H I S"
Joined
Feb 4, 2016
Messages
626
Location
Imaginationland
Obviously this is impossible in reality, but I thought to myself "what if there was an ultimate 24-hour CN channel that would be a huge combination from the late 90's to today?"
13AE391D-6E8F-4120-9541-8FE48C0FBF68.jpeg
 
Last edited by a moderator:

SC 01

Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2017
Messages
45
My (HIGHLY IMPOSSIBLE) schedule for the future...

Weekdays (Monday-Thursday):
5:00-6:00 AM: The ACME Hour
6:00-10:00 AM: The Morning Cartoon Show
10:00 AM-3:00/4:00 PM: Retro Toons
3:00/4:00-6:00 PM: Toonami
6:00-9:00 PM: Primetime
9:00-9:30 PM: Steven Universe
9:30-10:00 PM: Regular Show
10:00-10:30 PM: Looney Tunes
10:30-11:00 PM: Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
11:00 PM-2:00 AM: (adult swim)
2:00-3:00 AM: Toon Heads
3:00-3:30 AM: Looney Tunes
3:30-4:00 AM: Tom and Jerry
4:00-5:00 AM: Popeye

Weekdays (Fridays):
5:00 AM-6:00 PM (remains the same)
6:00-6:30 PM: Looney Tunes
6-30-7:00 PM: Tom and Jerry
7:00 PM-12:00 AM: Fridays
12:00-2:00 AM: Either a movie or a two-hour marathon of a show.
2:00-3:00 AM: Late Night Black and White
3:00-4:00 AM: Classic Cartoon Showcase
4:00-5:00 AM: Toon Heads

Saturdays:
5:00-6:00 AM: The ACME Hour
6:00-6:30 AM: Cow and Chicken
6:30-7:00 AM: Ed, Edd, and Eddy
7:00 AM-12:00 PM: Saturday Morning Fun Time
12:00-12:30 PM: Craig of the Creek
12:30-1:00 PM: We Bare Bears
1:00-1:30 PM: Clarence
1:30-2:00 PM: Adventure Time
2:00-5:00 PM: Miguzi
5:00-5:30 PM: Infinity Train
5:30-6:00 PM: Back to Backspace
6:00-6:30 PM: Galactic KND
6:30-7:00 PM: Mighty Magiswords
7:00-9:00 PM: Cartoon Network Movie Theater
9:00 PM-12:00 AM: Bugs and Daffy Tonight
12:00-6:00 AM: Toonami: Midnight Run

Sundays:
6:00-6:30 AM: Dexter's Laboratory
6:30-7:00 AM: The Powerpuff Girls
7:00-9:00 AM: Rise and Shine Sundays
9:00 AM-1:00 PM: Toonami: Rising Sun
1:00-2:00 PM: Looney Tunes
2:00-3:00 PM: MGM Cartoons
3:00-5:00 PM: Cartoon Network Movie Theater (encore)
5:00-5:30 PM: The Jetsons
5:30-6:00 PM: Tom and Jerry
6:00-6:30 PM: Pokemon
6:30-7:00 PM: Batman: The Animated Series
7:00-9:00 PM: The CN Originals Show
9:00-9:30 PM: Steven Universe
9:30-10:00 PM: Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
10:00-11:00 PM: Looney Tunes
11:00 PM-2:00 AM: (adult swim)
2:00-2:30 AM: The Bob Clampett Show
2:30-3:00 AM: The Tex Avery Show
3:00-4:00 AM: Classic Cartoon Showcase
4:00-5:00 AM: Toon Heads
 

CNFan1995

Cartoon Network, Adult Swim and Toonami Fan.
Joined
Apr 12, 2016
Messages
2,046
Here's my week 4 of Summer Fantasy Schedule For Cartoon Network.

Week 4: Teen Titans GO! (NEW)

Monday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Teen Titans GO! (NEW)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Teen Titans GO! (NEW) (SEASON FINALE)
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Teen Titans GO! (NEW) (SEASON PREMIERE)
9:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:00 am Teen Titans GO! (NEW)
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
11:00 am Teen Titans GO!
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
12:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
1:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
1:15 pm Steven Universe
2:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
2:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
3:15 pm Craig of the Creek
4:00 pm Teen Titans GO! (x2)
5:00 pm Ben 10 (2017)
5:15 pm Regular Show
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:15 pm Justice League Action
6:30 pm Generator Rex
7:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
7:30 pm Teen Titans
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Tuesday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
7:00 am Teen Titans GO!
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:15 am Apple & Onion
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Teen Titans GO! (x4)
10:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
11:00 am Teen Titans GO!
11:15 am The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
1:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
1:30 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
2:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
2:15 pm Clarence
3:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
3:15 pm Unikitty!
3:30 pm Total Dramarama (New Show)
4:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:15 pm Adventure Time
5:30 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
7:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Wednesday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Teen Titans GO!
7:15 am Chowder
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Teen Titans GO!
9:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
10:00 am Teen Titans GO!
10:15 am Bunnicula
11:00 am Teen Titans GO!
11:15 am Craig of the Creek
12:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
12:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
2:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
3:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:15 pm Craig of the Creek
5:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:15 pm Craig of the Creek
7:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
7:15 pm Steven Universe
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Thursday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 am Teen Titans GO!
7:15 am Unikitty!
7:30 am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Teen Titans GO!
9:15 am Bunnicula
10:00 am Teen Titans GO!
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
11:00 am Teen Titans GO!
11:15 am Clarence
12:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
2:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
2:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
3:15 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
3:30 pm Ben 10 (Original Series)
4:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:30 pm Ben 10 Alien Force
5:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:15 pm Unikitty!
5:30 pm Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Teen Titans GO! (x2)
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Friday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
8:00 am Teen Titans GO!
8:15 am Craig of the Creek
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Teen Titans GO!
9:30 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:00 am Teen Titans GO!
10:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00 am Teen Titans GO!
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
1:15 pm Regular Show
2:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
3:15 pm Unikitty!
4:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
4:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
4:30 pm We Bare Bears
5:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:15 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:30 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
6:45 pm Steven Universe
7:00 pm Teen Titans GO!
7:15 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Saturday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged (New)
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures (New)
8:30 am Teen Titans GO!
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show (New)
9:30 am Bunnicula (New)
10:00 am New Looney Tunes (New)
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls (New)
12:00 pm Teen Titans
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
1:30 pm Batman: The Brave & The Bold
CN Flashback

2:00 pm Time Squad
2:30 pm Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm Johnny Bravo
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
6:00 pm Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
6:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
7:00 pm Regular Show
7:15 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:30 pm Ed, Edd n Eddy
TOONAMI (Toonami may contain mature material, some viewers may not find suitable)

8:00 pm Dragon Ball Z Kai
8:30 pm Samurai Jack (Season 5)
9:00 pm Space Dandy
9:30 pm Cowboy Bebop (HD)
10:00 pm Lupin the Third: Part IV
10:30 pm One Piece (New Episode)
11:00 pm Dragon Ball Super (New Episode)
11:30 pm My Hero Academia (New Episode)
12:00 am FLCL: Progressive (New Episode)
12:30 am Pop Team Epic (New Show)
1:00 am JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Stardust Crusaders: Battle in Egypt (New Episode)
1:30 am Hunter x Hunter (New Episode)
2:00 am Black Clover (New Episode)
2:30 am Naruto Shippuden (New Episode)
3:00 am Tokyo Ghoul re (New Episode)
3:30 am Young Justice
4:00 am Outlaw Star (HD)
4:30 am KIll la Kill
5:00 am Dragon Ball
5:30 am Dragon Ball Z

Sunday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
8:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show
9:30 am Bunnicula
10:00 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls
12:00 pm Young Justice
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
CN Flashback

1:30 pm Camp Lazlo
2:00 pm My Gym Partner's A Monkey
2:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy and Mandy
6:00 pm Teen Titans
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Chowder
7:30 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:45 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]
 
Last edited:

Markus Nelis

Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2016
Messages
3,584
Location
Somewhere
My schedule for November 2018

Weekdays
6:00 am Ben 10 (2016)
6:30 am Teen Titans Go!
7:00 am Gumball
8:00 am Summer Camp Island
8:30 am Total Dramarama
9:00 am Clarence
10:00 am Uncle Grandpa
11:00 am Tom and Jerry
12:00 pm Adventure Time
1:00 pm Regular Show
2:00 pm Mighty Magiswords
2:30 pm Total Dramarama
3:00 pm OK K.O.!
3:30 pm Gumball
4:30 pm Teen Titans Go!
5:30 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm Unikitty
6:30 pm Total Dramarama
7:00 pm Gumball
7:30 pm Teen Titans Go!

Weekends
6:00 am Gumball
7:00 am Craig of the Creek
7:30 am Unikitty
9.00 am Teen Titans Go! Huge Weekend Marathon
4:00 pm Gumball
5:00 pm Total Dramarama
7:00 pm Ben 10 (2016)
7:30 pm OK K.O.!
 

CNFan1995

Cartoon Network, Adult Swim and Toonami Fan.
Joined
Apr 12, 2016
Messages
2,046
Here's my week 5 of Summer Fantasy Schedule For Cartoon Network.
Week 5: OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes, Steven Universe, Pokémon the Series Sun and Moon: Ultra Adventures & Summer Camp Island (NEW)

Monday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (NEW)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Steven Universe (NEW)
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (NEW)
9:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:00 am Steven Universe (NEW)
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
11:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (NEW)
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm Steven Universe (NEW)
12:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
1:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (NEW)
1:30 pm Unikitty!
2:00 pm Steven Universe (NEW)
2:30 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (NEW)
3:15 pm Craig of the Creek
4:00 pm Steven Universe (NEW) (HALF HOUR SPECIAL)
4:30 pm Adventure Time
5:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
5:15 pm Regular Show
6:00 pm Steven Universe
6:15 pm Justice League Action
6:30 pm Generator Rex
7:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
7:30 pm Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures (NEW)
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Tuesday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
7:00 am Steven Universe
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
8:15 am Apple & Onion
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Steven Universe
9:15 am Teen Titans GO!
10:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
10:15 am Unikitty!
11:00 am Steven Universe
11:15 am The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Steven Universe
1:30 pm Teen Titans
2:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
2:15 pm Clarence
3:00 pm Steven Universe
3:15 pm Unikitty!
3:30 pm Total Dramarama (New Show)
4:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:00 pm Steven Universe
5:15 pm Adventure Time
5:30 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
6:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
7:00 pm Steven Universe
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Wednesday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
7:15 am Chowder
8:00 am Steven Universe
8:15 am Teen Titans GO!
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
9:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
10:00 am Steven Universe
10:30 am Bunnicula
11:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
11:15 am Craig of the Creek
12:00 pm Steven Universe
12:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
2:00 pm Steven Universe
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
3:15 pm Ben 10 (2017)
4:00 pm Steven Universe
4:15 pm Craig of the Creek
5:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
5:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:00 pm Steven Universe
6:15 pm Craig of the Creek
7:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
7:15 pm Clarence
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Thursday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 am Steven Universe
7:30 am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
8:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
8:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Steven Universe
9:15 am Bunnicula
10:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
11:00 am Steven Universe
11:15 am Clarence
12:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Steven Universe
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
2:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
2:15 pm Ben 10 (2017)
3:00 pm Steven Universe
3:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
3:30 pm Ben 10 (Original Series)
4:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:30 pm Ben 10 Alien Force
5:00 pm Steven Universe
5:30 pm Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
6:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Steven Universe
7:15 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Friday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
8:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
8:15 am Craig of the Creek
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Steven Universe
9:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:00 am OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
10:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00 am Steven Universe
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
12:15 pm Craig of the Creek
1:00 pm Steven Universe
1:15 pm Regular Show
2:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Steven Universe
3:30 pm Unikitty!
4:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
4:30 pm We Bare Bears
5:00 pm Steven Universe
5:15 pm Craig of the Creek
6:00 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
6:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
6:45 pm Steven Universe (x3)
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Saturday

6:00 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
6:30 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
7:00 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
7:30 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
8:00 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
8:30 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
9:00 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
9:30 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
10:00 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
10:30 am Summer Camp Island (NEW)
11:00 am Summer Camp Island
11:30 am Summer Camp Island
12:00 pm Summer Camp Island
12:30 pm Summer Camp Island
1:00 pm Summer Camp Island
1:30 pm Summer Camp Island
2:00 pm Summer Camp Island
2:30 pm Summer Camp Island
3:00 pm Summer Camp Island
3:30 pm Summer Camp Island
4:00 pm Summer Camp Island
4:30 pm Summer Camp Island
5:00 pm Summer Camp Island
5:30 pm Summer Camp Island
6:00 pm Summer Camp Island
6:30 pm Summer Camp Island
7:00 pm Summer Camp Island
7:30 pm Summer Camp Island
TOONAMI (Toonami may contain mature material, some viewers may not find suitable)

8:00 pm Dragon Ball Z Kai
8:30 pm Samurai Jack (Season 5)
9:00 pm Space Dandy
9:30 pm Cowboy Bebop (HD)
10:00 pm Lupin the Third: Part IV
10:30 pm One Piece (New Episode)
11:00 pm Dragon Ball Super (New Episode)
11:30 pm My Hero Academia (New Episode)
12:00 am FLCL: Progressive (Season Finale)
12:30 am Pop Team Epic (New Episode)
1:00 am JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Stardust Crusaders: Battle in Egypt (New Episode)
1:30 am Hunter x Hunter (New Episode)
2:00 am Black Clover (New Episode)
2:30 am Naruto Shippuden (New Episode)
3:00 am Tokyo Ghoul re (New Episode)
3:30 am Young Justice
4:00 am Outlaw Star (HD)
4:30 am KIll la Kill
5:00 am Dragon Ball
5:30 am Dragon Ball Z

Sunday

6:00 am Summer Camp Island
6:30 am Summer Camp Island
7:00 am Summer Camp Island
7:30 am Summer Camp Island
8:00 am Summer Camp Island
8:30 am Summer Camp Island
9:00 am Summer Camp Island
9:30 am Summer Camp Island
10:00 am Summer Camp Island
10:30 am Summer Camp Island
11:00 am Summer Camp Island
11:30 am Summer Camp Island
12:00 pm Summer Camp Island
12:30 pm Summer Camp Island
1:00 pm Summer Camp Island
1:30 pm Summer Camp Island
2:00 pm Summer Camp Island
2:30 pm Summer Camp Island
3:00 pm Summer Camp Island
3:30 pm Summer Camp Island
4:00 pm Summer Camp Island
4:30 pm Summer Camp Island
5:00 pm Summer Camp Island
5:30 pm Summer Camp Island
6:00 pm Summer Camp Island
6:30 pm Summer Camp Island
7:00 pm Summer Camp Island
7:30 pm Summer Camp Island
8:00 pm [adult swim]
 
Last edited:

CNReactionGuy18

Don't spoil it! Or I spoil my juice.
Joined
Jun 23, 2018
Messages
103
Location
United States
Here's my first ever fantasy schedule:
WEEK: around in November where Victor & Valenteno premieres. (Note. I'm making my schedule shortened)
FRIDAY

6:00AM: Steven Universe
6:30AM: Steven Universe
7:00AM: The Amazing World Of Gumball
7:30AM: The Amazing World of Gumball
8:00AM: We Bare Bears
8:30AM: We Bare Bears
9:00AM: Unikitty!
9:30AM: Unikitty!
10:00AM: Teen Titans Go!
10:30AM: Teen Titans Go!
11:00PM Victor and Valentino (pilot)
11:30AM: Summer Camp Island
12:00PM: Summer Camp Island
12:30PM: OK K.O Lets Be Heroes!
1:00PM: OK K.O Lets Be Heroes!
1:30PM: Craig of The Creek
2:00PM: Craig Of The Creek
2:30PM: Clarence
3:30PM: Clarence
4:00PM- Ben 10
4:30PM- Ben 10
5:00PM- Adventure Time
5:30PM- Adventure Time
6:00PM - Teen Titans Go! [SPECIAL]
6:30PM- Victor & Valenetino [SERIES PREMIERE]
7:00PM- Steven Universe
7:30PM- Steven Universe

SATURDAY
6:00AM- Steven Universe
6:30AM- Steven Universe
7:00AM- Ben 10 (2017)
7:30AM- Ben 10 (2017)
8:00AM- Mighty Magiswords
8:30AM- Mighty Magiswords
9:00AM- Be Cool Scooby Doo!
9:30AM- Bunnciala
10:00AM: Victor & Valentino
10:30AM The Amazing World Of Gumball
11:00AM The Amazing World Of Gumbal
11:30AM Craig Of The Creek
12:00PM Craig of the Creek
12:30PM Clarence
1:00PM OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes!
1:30PM- OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
2:00PM- We Bare Bears
2:30PM- We Bare Bears
3:00Pm- We Bare Bears
3:30PM- We Bare Bears
4:00PM- Craig of The Creek
4:30PM- Craig of The Creek
5:00PM- Craig of The Creek
5:30PM- Teen Titans
6:00PM-7:30PM —Teen Titans Go.. To The Movies!
 
Last edited:

CNFan1995

Cartoon Network, Adult Swim and Toonami Fan.
Joined
Apr 12, 2016
Messages
2,046
Here's my week 6 of Summer Fantasy Schedule For Cartoon Network.

Week 6: Craig of the Creek, Clarence & Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon Ultra Adventures (NEW)

Monday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Craig of the Creek (NEW)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Clarence (NEW)
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Craig of the Creek (NEW)
9:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:00 am Clarence (NEW)
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
11:00 am Craig of the Creek (NEW)
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
12:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
1:00 pm Craig of the Creek (NEW)
1:15 pm Steven Universe
2:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
2:15 pm OK K.O! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Craig of the Creek (NEW)
3:30 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
4:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
4:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek
5:15 pm Regular Show
6:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
6:15 pm Justice League Action
6:30 pm Generator Rex
7:00 pm Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures (NEW)
7:30 pm Teen Titans
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Tuesday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
7:00 am Clarence (NEW)
7:15 am Codename Kids Next Door
8:00 am Craig of the Creek
8:15 am Apple & Onion
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Clarence (NEW)
9:15 am Teen Titans GO!
10:00 am Craig of the Creek
10:30 am New Looney Tunes
11:00 am Clarence (NEW)
11:15 am The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
12:00 pm Craig of the Creek
12:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
1:15 pm Summer Camp Island (New Show)
2:00 pm Craig of the Creek
2:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
3:15 pm Unikitty!
3:30 pm Total Dramarama (New Show)
4:00 pm Craig of the Creek
4:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
5:00 pm Clarence (NEW)
5:15 pm Adventure Time
6:00 pm Craig of the Creek
6:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
7:00 pm Clarence (NEW) (SERIES FINALE)
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Wednesday

6:00 am Teen Titans (x2)
7:00 am Craig of the Creek
7:15 am Chowder
8:00 am Clarence
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Craig of the Creek
9:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
10:00 am Clarence
10:15 am Bunnicula
11:00 am Craig of the Creek
11:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
12:00 pm Clarence
12:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:00 pm Craig of the Creek
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
2:00 pm Clarence
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Craig of the Creek
3:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
4:00 pm Clarence
4:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
5:00 pm Craig of the Creek
5:15 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
6:00 pm Clarence
6:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
7:00 pm Craig of the Creek
7:15 pm Steven Universe
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Thursday

6:00 am Teen Titans
6:30 am Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 am Clarence
7:15 am Unikitty!
7:30 am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
8:00 am Craig of the Creek
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Clarence
9:15 am Bunnicula
10:00 am Craig of the Creek
10:15 am New Looney Tunes
11:00 am Clarence
11:30 am Teen Titans GO!
12:00 pm Craig of the Creek
12:30 pm The Amazing World of Gumball
1:00 pm Clarence
1:15 pm The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
2:00 pm Craig of the Creek
2:15 pm OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
3:00 pm Clarence
3:15 pm Summer Camp Island
3:30 pm Ben 10 (Original Series)
4:00 pm Craig of the Creek
4:30 pm Ben 10 Alien Force
5:00 pm Clarence
5:15 pm Unikitty!
5:30 pm Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
6:00 pm Craig of the Creek
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Clarence
7:15 pm We Bare Bears
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Friday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
8:00 am Craig of the Creek
8:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
8:30 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
9:00 am Clarence
9:30 am The Amazing World of Gumball
10:00 am Craig of the Creek
10:15 am The Amazing World of Gumball
11:00 am Clarence
11:15 am Ben 10 (2017)
12:00 pm Craig of the Creek
12:15 pm We Bare Bears
1:00 pm Clarence
1:15 pm Regular Show
2:00 pm Craig of the Creek
2:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
3:00 pm Clarence
3:15 pm Unikitty!
4:00 pm Craig of the Creek
4:15 pm Mighty Magiswords
4:30 pm We Bare Bears
5:00 pm Clarence
5:15 pm Teen Titans GO!
6:00 pm Craig of the Creek
6:15 pm Steven Universe
7:00 pm Clarence
7:15 pm Adventure Time
8:00 pm [adult swim]

Saturday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged (New)
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
8:30 am Teen Titans GO!
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show (New)
9:30 am Bunnicula (New)
10:00 am New Looney Tunes (New)
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls (New)
12:00 pm Young Justice
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
1:30 pm Batman: The Brave & The Bold
CN Flashback

2:00 pm Time Squad
2:30 pm Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm Johnny Bravo
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy & Mandy
6:00 pm Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
6:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
7:00 pm Uncle Grandpa
7:30 pm Clarence
7:45 pm Regular Show
TOONAMI (Toonami may contain mature material, some viewers may not find suitable)

8:00 pm Dragon Ball Z Kai
8:30 pm Samurai Jack (Season 5)
9:00 pm Space Dandy
9:30 pm Cowboy Bebop (HD)
10:00 pm Lupin the Third: Part IV
10:30 pm One Piece (New Episode)
11:00 pm Dragon Ball Super (New Episode)
11:30 pm My Hero Academia (New Episode)
12:00 am FLCL: Progressive
12:30 am Pop Team Epic (New Episode)
1:00 am JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Stardust Crusaders: Battle in Egypt (New Episode)
1:30 am Hunter x Hunter (New Episode)
2:00 am Black Clover (New Episode)
2:30 am Naruto Shippuden (New Episode)
3:00 am Tokyo Ghoul re (New Episode)
3:30 am Young Justice
4:00 am Outlaw Star (HD)
4:30 am KIll la Kill
5:00 am Dragon Ball
5:30 am Dragon Ball Z

Sunday

6:00 am Cartoon Cartoons
7:00 am Sonic Boom
7:30 am Mega Man: Fully Charged
8:00 am Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon: Ultra Adventures
8:30 am Lego Nexo Knights
Warner Bros Animation Block

9:00 am The Tom and Jerry Show
9:30 am Bunnicula
10:00 am New Looney Tunes
10:30 am Be Cool Scooby-Doo!
DC Nation Rebirth

11:00 am Justice League Action
11:15 am Teen Titans GO!
11:30 am DC Superhero Girls
12:00 pm Young Justice
12:30 pm Beware the Batman
1:00 pm Green Lantern The Animated Series
CN Flashback

1:30 pm Camp Lazlo
2:00 pm My Gym Partner's A Monkey
2:30 pm Courage The Cowardly Dog
3:00 pm Codename Kids Next Door
3:30 pm The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
4:00 pm Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:30 pm Dexter's Laboratory
5:00 pm The Powerpuff Girls (1998)
5:30 pm The Grim Adventures Of Billy and Mandy
6:00 pm Teen Titans
6:30 pm Ben 10 Omniverse
7:00 pm Chowder
7:30 pm Regular Show
7:45 pm Clarence
8:00 pm [adult swim]
 
Last edited:

koozboy

Active Member
Joined
Apr 6, 2018
Messages
108
Location
under my little cousin's bed! (shhhhh!)
So yeah, this is my schedule I guess.
If you're wondering about Summer Camp Island, this was based when it didn't launch yet, because I wrote this thing when it wasn't launched yet.
It's terrible, but I tried
Also, I am so sorry that I completely destroyed adult swim, but at least it still has Toonami
and I added one Boomerang UK show if that's okay with you guys.
CN.jpg

and sorry for the watermarks
 
Last edited:

Spotlight

Staff online

Who's on Discord?

Latest profile posts

Confession: I know some people italicize titles, I had to do that for my college writing course. I’m just too lazy to italicize titles whenever I’m not required to.
Added a new page to the Pokémon section of my site: Pokemon: The First League


The winner of this matchup is Operation Zero, which got 6 votes. House Of Bloo's got nothing. The next matchup is between the 2011 Winnie The Pooh movie and My Little Pony: Rainbow Road Trip. The latter is just barely an hour long, but it still qualifies.
Damn, this year has not been kind to celebrities.
YouTube has rejected my counter-notifications.
I'm going to take drastic measures. Maybe my wording was vague.

Featured Posts

Top